8812 20th Avenue NE A202 Seattle, WA 98115
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Welakeside and Every Door Real Estate / Coldwell Banker Bain / Yang Xiao

  8812 20th Avenue NE A202 Seattle, WA 98115

Sold on 06/21/2023
$350,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
970
SQFT

Description

New price! Affordable living conveniently located in the most desirable Maple Leaf neighborhood! Open floor plan with spacious living room, wood burning fireplace, doors to the private deck, generous dining space plus breakfast bar. New engineered hardwood floors, new paint! The luxury size primary bedroom features double closets and an adjacent full bath with tiled floors and dual vanities. All appliances plus a designated parking space included #8. Private storage unit. Walk to coffee shops and restaurants. Minutes from Green Lake, Burke-Gilman Trail and I-5. Welcome home!

Sold Date:
06/21/2023
Taxes
$2,971(2022)
Type
Condo
Building Name
Highland Terrace
Year Built
1979
Style
Condo (1 Level)

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 10:02 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $494/Monthly
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Energy: Green Efficiency: Insulated Windows
School Information
  • Elementary School: Sacajawea
  • Middle School: Jane Addams
  • High School: Nathan Hale High
Parking
  • Uncovered
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 02, 2023
Price Changed
$359,990
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 10, 2023
Price Changed
$369,990
-5%
-$20,000
Feb 25, 2023
Price Changed
$389,990
-1%
-$5,010
Feb 08, 2023
Listed
$395,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 10:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.