24604 NE 196th Street Woodinville, WA 98077
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Yang Xiao, Coldwell Banker Bain and John L. Scott Mill Creek

  24604 NE 196th Street Woodinville, WA 98077

Sold on 04/12/2022
$3,000,000 (USD)
4
BED
5
BATH
7,980
SQFT

Description

Majestic estate with sweeping mountain view and skyline! Overlooking 13 acres of lush grounds, this beautiful oasis perfectly marries modern style & luxury. Dramatic 25' ceilings, stunning kitchen with 10’x6’ slab granite island, game room with wet bar, conference-sized office, a 1000sqft expansive view deck, & large media center. Wake up in lux owner's wing & enjoy the breathtaking view & ever-changing skyline. Take a walk in your private arboretum. Invite guests to the 1800sqft guest house with room for a private gym. Green house, shop, dog run on 5-acre emerald lawn. 2 generators, RV parking, invisible fence, and many more amenities. Completely self-sufficient and the ultimate getaway. Don't miss this rare opportunity!

Sold Date:
04/12/2022
Taxes
$22,477(2021)
Lot Size
13.56 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2000
Style
2 Stories W/Bsmnt

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 9:05 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Dog Run
  • Fireplace: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Individual Well, See Remarks, Propane, Septic System, Electricity Available, Cable Connected, High Speed Internet
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 7,980 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 05, 2022
Price Changed
$3,198,000
-2%
-$52,000
Feb 08, 2022
Price Changed
$3,250,000
-2%
-$50,000
Jan 11, 2022
Price Changed
$3,300,000
-3%
-$100,000
Dec 14, 2021
Price Changed
$3,400,000
-3%
-$100,000
Dec 03, 2021
Listed
$3,500,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 09:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.